PRIVACY NOTICE – CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

This Privacy Notice is a part of Tonutti Tecniche Grafiche s.p.a. Privacy Policy and provides mandatory information as required under Art. 13 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), regarding the transparency of personal data processing.

The Data Controller connected with this Privacy Notice is Tonutti Tecniche Grafiche s.p.a.

  1. Information collected. Lawful basis and purposes of processing activities. The Controller processes personal data, contact details and billing information related to Customers and Suppliers, including e-mail addresses and names of the subjects involved in commercial relations, for the performance of a contract, for the purchase or supply of good or to take steps to enter into it, to fulfill legal obligations and for the purpose of legitimate interest of the data controller (protection of Data Controller’srights, marketing and other business related matters that may arise). The electronic mail marketing activity is based on the legitimate interest of the Data Controller with a soft opt-in rule only to existing customers.We use Customers’ and Suppliers’ personal data for the following purposes:
    1. Performance of contracts;
    2. Fulfill legal duties;
    3. Record-keeping of business relations;
    4. Electronic mail marketing to existing customers.
  2. Data supply. Due to the lawful basis for the processing, there is a contractual obligation to provide the personal data to carry out the abovementioned activities. Insufficient personal data can prevent the conclusion of the contract or its execution.
  3. Data processing operations. Transfers to Third Parties.The processing of personal data is performed by mixed instruments (both manual and automatic), in such conditions to be compliant with the purposes, also involving data processors. Automated decision-making activities aren’t carried out. Security, integrity and confidentiality are granted with appropriate technical and organizational measures.The recipients of personal data collected and processed are business partners, Professional counselors, banks and insurance companies, Government offices, and service providers.Any transfer of personal data to a third country or an international organization without an adequacy decision couldn’t be carried out without the consent of the data subject.
  4. Data retention period. The data collected and processed will be retained as long as necessary to comply with the Law and until the expiration of the limitation period.
  5. Rights of the data subject. Data subjects can exercise the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability, and also can object to or restrict the processing of personal data. Data subject can also lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (i.e. DPA). Data subject access and other rights or requests can be made in any form, including email to the Data Controller.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Tonutti Tecniche Grafiche S.p.a. is the data controller of the processing of personal data collected and processed within this website, pursuant to Reg. EU 2016/679 (GDPR) on the protection of personal data.

RECIPIENTS

The data being processed may be shared with companies contractually linked to the data controller within the limits set out in Article 44 Reg. GDPR in order to perform contractual obligations and pursue related purposes. Personal data may be transferred abroad to non-EU countries, provided that in the presence of an adequacy decision by the Commission pursuant to Article. 45 GDPR.

Recipients of the data of visitors to this website may be suppliers of assistance and consultancy services (e.g. image or communication consultancy companies) or ISPs (e.g. hosting service providers).

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

As a data subject, the visitor to the website may exercise their rights referred to in Articles from 15 to 22 of GDPR, by contacting the data controller by e-mail to request access to data, rectification, erasure, portability or restriction of the processing.

CONTACT FORM

The data collected through the contact form are aimed at verifying the request for information sent by the sender, on the lawful basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller. These data are stored for a maximum of 12 months from the request unless a professional assignment follows.

MAILING LIST

You may subscribe to the mailing list by filling in the dedicated form. The contact details of users registered on the mailing list are processed for the purpose of providing information relating to the activities promoted by the Data Controller or its commercial partners, on the basis of the express consent of the data subject by means of registration, which may be withdrawn at any time via the unsubscribe link inserted in each message.

The contact details of those who are already customers are also included in the mailing list on the basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, pursuant to Article. 130 co. 4 of the Italian Privacy Code, with the possibility of objecting to the processing at any time via the unsubscribe link inserted in each message.

The data shall be stored for the entire duration of the subscription to the mailing list.

SITE NAVIGATION

The IT systems and software procedures provided to operate this web site acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data which are implicitly transmitted when using internet communication protocols.

This information will not be collected for it to be associated with identified data subjects. However, such information, by its very nature, may be used to identify users/visitors through processing and association with other data held by third parties.

Those data will solely be used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and check that it is functioning correctly, and shall be deleted immediately after processing. The data may be used to determine liability in the event of unlawful acts prejudicial to the website.

SOCIAL NETWORK PLUGIN

This site also incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks, in order to enable easy sharing of content on your favourite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard users’ privacy. If necessary, cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin.

The collection and use of information obtained through the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which please refer.

Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

LinkedIn – https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored before being retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit. Cookies are used for different purposes, have different characteristics, and may be used both by the data controller of the site you are visiting and by third parties.

Cookies are not used for user profiling, nor are any other tracking methods used.

Technical cookies are used: this type of cookie allows the correct functioning of certain sections of the website. These are of two categories:

  • persistent cookies, which are not deleted when the browser is closed and remain until the preset expiration date
  • session cookies, which are deleted every time the browser is closed.

Google Analytics

This website also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (Google) Again, these are third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies).

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behaviour of use of the website (including the user’s IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes it for the purpose of drawing up reports regarding the activities on the websites themselves. This site uses

Google’s analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it try to connect an IP address with the identity of a user. Google may also disclose this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. For further information, please refer to the link below: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/pArticleners/

The user can selectively disable Google Analytics by installing the opt-out component provided by Google on their browser. To disable Google Analytics, please use the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

COOKIE MANAGEMENT

If consent has already been given but you wish to change cookie permissions, you must delete them through your browser, as indicated below, because otherwise cookies already installed will not be removed.

In particular, keep in mind that it is not possible in any way to control third-party cookies, therefore if consent has already been given previously, you will need to cancel cookies through the browser (dedicated section) or by requesting the opt-out directly to third parties or via the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

If you want to find out more, you can visit the following sites:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
http://www.allaboutcookies.org/
https://www.cookiechoices.org/
https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884

How to disable / delete cookies by configuring the

Chrome browser

1. Run the Chrome browser
2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
3. Select Settings
4. Click Show Advanced Settings
5. In the Privacy section, click on the Content Settings button
6. In the Cookies section, the following cookie settings can be edited:
• Allow saving data locally
• Edit local data only until the browser is closed
• Prevent sites from setting cookies
• Block third-party cookies and site data
• Manage exceptions for some internet sites
• Eliminate one or all cookies

For more information, visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

1. Run Mozilla Firefox
2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
3. Select Options
4. Select the Privacy panel
5. Click on Show Advanced Settings
6. In the Privacy section, click on the Content settings button
7. In the Tracking section, the following cookie settings can be edited:
• Request website not to track
• Notify websites that you agree to be tracked
• Do not disclose any preference regarding the tracking of personal data
8. Under History enabling Use Custom Settings lets the user choose to accept third-party cookies (Always, from the most visited sites, or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed, or ask every time)
• Remove the individual stored cookies.

For more information, visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

1. Run Internet Explorer
2. Click on the Tools button and choose Internet Options
3. Click on the Privacy tab and, in Settings, change the slider to desired cookie settings:
• Block all cookies
• Allow all cookies
• Select the sites from which to obtain cookies: move the slider to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, enter a website address in the Website Address box and then press on Block or Allow.

For more information, visit the dedicated page.

Safari 6

1. Run Safari
2. Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
3. In Block Cookies, specify how Safari should accept cookies from websites.
4. To view which sites have stored cookies click on Details

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

1. Ru iOS Safari
2. Tap on Settings and then Safari
3. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: Never, Third Parties and Advertisers, or Always
4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data.

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Opera

1. Run Opera
2. Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
3. Select one of the following options:
• Accept all cookies
• Accept cookies only from the site you are visiting: third-party cookies and those that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
• Never accept cookies: no cookies will be saved.

For more information, visit the dedicated page.